Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Accessories

Connectors

  • Full connector rang ST, ST II, SC/APC (simplex & duplex), FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC (simplex & duplex), MT-RJ,
  • Multimode and Singlemode version
  • Insertion Loss < 0.2dB (SM), < 0.3dB (MM)
  • Available in 3.0mm, 2.0mm and 0.9mm boot sizes
  • Choice of Zirconia and P. Bronze ferrule types
  • Compliance with international standards
  • Operating Temperature -40ºC ~ +85 ºC

Adaptors/Hybrid Adapters

  • Simplex & Duplex
  • Metal and Plastic housing
  • High precision and connectivity
  • All types available
  • Insertion Loss < 0.2dB (SM), < 0.3dB (MM)

Attenuators

  • Attenuation value 0dB – 20dB
  • Low return Loss
  • Operating Temperature -40ºC ~ +75 ºC
  • Maximum Power capacity 1W

LC Developed to meet the growing demand for small form factor, higher density fiber optic connectivity.

FC Designed to NTT-FC standards and provides true non-optical disconnect performance.

SC The versatile Molex SC lightwave connector has been designed to NTT-SC standards and is completely compatible with other SC hardware.

ST Specially designed for distribution applications and fully compatible with existing ST type hardware.

SC Duplex Designed to maintain fiber optic cabling polarity in the telecommunication and data communication networks.

FC/APC Combines an NTT-FC connector design with a precise, pre-angled, pre-radiused and pre-polished ferrule.

SC/APC NTT compliant connector, combines connector design with a precise Angled Physical Contact (APC) ferrule.

STII Versatile coupling nut design, which allows the STII connector to provide either standard ST or non-optical disconnect functionality.

MT-RJ Small Form Factor duplex connector uses an MT type ferrule and industry standard RJ-45 type latch.

Xpress Termination Kit Field terminate LC, SC or ST connectors in less than three minutes with Molex's electricity-free field termination kit.

ESCON High speed communications interconnect between mainframes and storage devices, peripheral control units and other networks.

SMI POF 1394 Duplex-style connector system can operate at S200 (250 Mbps) speeds for up to 50 meters today and S400 (500 Mbps) in the future.